ok thats what i would guess, but their is hardly any info in the file, will try , it would have to be a real smart conversion, not just reformatting the data
the sub-region file is only 115 lines long???
this is what came out(nothing) loaded up, but nothing in it, the kmz/l has strange tytpes in it
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<gpx
version="1.0"
creator="GPSBabel - htt://xww.gpsbabel.org"
xmlns:xsi="htt://xww.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"
xmlns="htt://xww.topografix.com/GPX/1/0"
xsi:schemaLocation="htt://xww.topografix.com/GPX/1/0 htt://xww.topografix.com/GPX/1/0/gpx.xsd">
<time>2014-01-28T01:19:01Z</time>
</gpx>
the sub-region file is only 115 lines long???
this is what came out(nothing) loaded up, but nothing in it, the kmz/l has strange tytpes in it
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<gpx
version="1.0"
creator="GPSBabel - htt://xww.gpsbabel.org"
xmlns:xsi="htt://xww.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"
xmlns="htt://xww.topografix.com/GPX/1/0"
xsi:schemaLocation="htt://xww.topografix.com/GPX/1/0 htt://xww.topografix.com/GPX/1/0/gpx.xsd">
<time>2014-01-28T01:19:01Z</time>
</gpx>